Current HRO Officers

2019

Simon Eder ’20

Steven Ekert ’20

Presidents

Eli Holmes ’21

Vice-President

Joyce Lu ’21

Treasurer / Financial Manager

Emily Spector ’21

General Manager

Reuben Stern ’20

Gordon Ma ’19

Assistant Conductors

Simon Eder ’20

 Joyce Lu ’21

Yooree Ha ’20

Tour Managers

Past HRO Officers

2018
2010-2019
2018

Presidents

Ila Shong ’19

Erica Chang ’19

 

Vice-President

Steven Ekert ’20

 

Treasurer

Spencer Kim

 

General Manager

Emily Spector ’21

 

Assistant Conductor

Reuben Stern ’20

2017

President

NaYoung Yang ’18

Vice-President

Erica Chang ’19

Treasurers

Henry Shreffler ’18

Ila Shon ’19

General Manager

Sóley Hyman ’19

Assistant Conductor

Sasha Scolnik-Brower ’17

Tour Managers

NaYoung Yang ’18,

Henry Shreffler ‘18

2016

President

Patrick Sanguineti ’17

Vice-President

Handong Park ’18

Treasurer

Harrison Besser ’17

General Manager

John Austin ’17

Assistant Conductors

Kai Polzhofer 

Sasha Scolnik-Brower

2015

President

Aaron Roper ’16

Vice-Presidents

Samuel Huang ’18

Patrick Sanguineti ’17

Treasurers

Cecilia Yao ’18

Samuel Huang ’18

Henry Shreffler ’18

General Manager

Cameron Clarke ’17

Assistant Conductor

Sam Wu ’17

Tour Managers

Joe Park ’15,

Anes Sung ’16

Lee Ann Song ‘15

2014

President

Zachary Popp

 

Vice-President

Aaron Roper

Treasurer

Anna Sato

General Manager

Anes Sung

Assistant Conductor

Max Phillips

2013

President

Aviva Hakanoglu

Assistant Conductor

Zach Sheets

Tour Managers

Arpi Tavil-Shatelyan

Alexander Sahn

Cerianne Robertson 

Alexis Medina

2012

President

Gabriel Walker

 

Assistant Conductor

Matt Aucoin

2011

President

Clare Whitehead

 

Vice-President

Annie Ryu

 

Treasurer

Arpi Tavil-Shatelyan

General Manager

Gabe Walker

Assistant Conductor

Nico Olarte-Hayes

Tour Managers

James C. Winter

Diana Tsen

Liz Bloom

2010

President

Diana Tsen

Treasurers

Serena Zhao

Arpi Tavil-Shatelyan

General Manager

Clare Whitehead

 

2000-2009
2009

President

Eugene Lee

Vice-President

James Winter

Treasurer

Diana Tsen

General Manager

Billy Marks

2008

President

Davone Tines

Treasurer

Charles Nathanson

General Manager

Mike O'Donnell

2007

President

Christine Barron

Treasurer

Sorah Seong

General Manager

Jackie Havens

2006

President

Chrix Finne

General Manager

Davone Tine

2005

President

James Collins

General Manager

Elisa Zhang

2004

President

Stephanie Hurder

President-Elect

James Collins

General Manager

Alexander Brash

Alfredo Ok

2003

President

Ethan Gray

President-Elect

Stephanie Hurder

General Manager

Alexander Brash

2002

President

Matthew Boch

 

President-Elect

Ethan Gray

General Manager

Abbe Fineberg

Alexander Brash

2001

President

Christine Lin

 

President-Elect

Matthew Boch

General Manager

Ari Shwayder

2000

President

Laura Bacon

 

President-Elect

Christine Lin

General Manager

Ari Shwayder

1990-1999
1999

President

Luba Mandzy

President-Elect

Laura Bacon

Treasurer

Christine Lin

Tour Managers

Owen Allen

Jane Kang

1998

President

Alex Caram

President-Elect

Luba Mandzy

Treasurer

Joanna Chan

Assistant Conductor

Jonathan Russell

1997

President

Julie Park

President-Elect

Alex Caram

Treasurer

Jane Kang

Assistant Conductor

Daniel Altman

1996

President

David Marcus

President-Elect

Julie Park

Treasurer

Heidi Brown

Assistant Conductor

Channing Yu

1995

President

Ann-Hao Miyashiro

 

President-Elect

David Marcus

Treasurer

John Bade

Assistant Conductor

Brian Koh

Tour Manager

Winslow Taub

1994

President

Leora Horwitz

President-Elect

Ann-Hao Chao

Treasurer

Jennifer H. Nam

Assistant Conductor

Brian Koh

1993

President

Jeannie Kim

President-Elect

Leora Horwitz

Treasurer

Jay Girotto

Assistant Conductor

Joel Bard

Tour Manager

Eric Chung

1992

President

Eugene Chung

President-Elect

Jeannie Kim

Treasurer

Kathryn Cunningham

Assistant Conductor

Sarah Hicks

1991

President

Channing Yu

President-Elect

Eugene Chung

Treasurer

Edward Kang

Assistant Conductor

Evan Christ

1990

President

Lydia Ko

President-Elect

Channing Yu

Treasurer

Adrian Halme

Assistant Conductor

Tomoharu Nishino

1980-1989
1989

President

Elliott Ng

President-Elect

Lydia Ko

Treasurer

Christina Wolf

Assistant Conductor

Jeffrey Tennessen

1988

President

Levi Garraway

 

President-Elect

Elliot Ng

Treasurer

Michael Larsen

Assistant Conductor

Nicolas Waldvogel

1987

President

Chris Min

President-Elect

Levi Garraway

Treasurer

Eugene Lee

Assistant Conductor

Alan Gilbert

1986

President

Jonathan Feng

President-Elect

Chris Min

Treasurer

Carol Chou

Assistant Conductor

Alan Gilbert

1985

President

Ben Loeb

President-Elect

Jonathan Feng

Treasurer

Albert Park

Assistant Conductor

Alan Gilbert

1984

President

William ("Bill") Hahn

President-Elect

Benjamin Loeb

Treasurer

Marcy Wilder

Assistant Conductor

Hiroshi Chris Shibutani

1983

President

Jonathan Epstein

President-Elect

William Hahn

Treasurer

Daniel Chung 

Peter Bedrossian

1982

President

Mary Huang

 

Assistant Conductor

Jonathan Epstein

1981

President

Scott Smith

President-Elect

Mary Huang

Assistant Conductor

Chris Palmer

1980

President

Joyce Jacobson

President-Elect

Norton Allan

Assistant Conductor

Chris Palmer

1970-1979
1979

President

Kurt Teske

1977

President

Toby M. Gass

1976

President

Tom Terwilliger

1975

Presidents

Weston C. Loegering

Jerold Kayden

1974

President

Paul Sternberg

Assistant Conductors

David Archibald

 Michael Harris

1971

President

Fritz Klein

President-Elect

Robert Coyne

Treasurer

Michael Luskin

1947-1969
1967

President

David O. Lehman

President-Elect

Louise Lerner

Treasurer

Jonathan Berman

1965

President

Ed Engleman

1963

President

F. James Levinson

1951

President

Brooks Wilder

1950

President

Arntzen Wendell

President-Elect

Jaroslav Hulka

Treasurer

I. Austin Heyman

1948

President

Julian Hutton

1947

President

Edward Troupin

1935-1946
1946

President

Edmund Chastagner

1945

President

Wyman Vahan

1942

President

Tom Crowell

1941

President

Allen W. Greene

1940

President

A.J.P. LaRue

1939

President

Seymour Bunshaft

1938

President

Robert W. Snyder

1937

President

Lemuel B. Hunter

1936

President

Dominic R. Freni

1935

President

Edward G. Acomb

1849-1934
1934

President

George K. Mateyo

1932

President

Robert U. Jameson

1931

President

Henry V. Atherton

1930

President

Waldemar H. Boldt

1929

President

F. Leroy Anderson

1928

President

Malcolm H. Holmes

1927

President

Forest F. Collier Jr.

1926

President

Herbert M. Hamblen

1900

President

F.F. Collier

1894

President

F.E. Frothingham

CONTACT

Harvard-Radcliffe Orchestra Foundation, Inc. 

c/o Office for the Arts

74 Mount Auburn Street

Cambridge, MA 02138

contact@hrofoundation.org

HRO.png
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black

© 2018 Harvard-Radcliffe Orchestra Foundation, Inc.